Welcome to Carteret County Public Libraries

Bogue Banks Library  *  Carteret County Library  * Down East Library Newport Library * Western Carteret Library

Home
Library Catalog
Children's Dept.
Online Resources
Library Info
Collections
Our Friends
News & Events
Library Services
Ready Reference
Search Our Site

Tell Us what You're Looking For:

Purchase Suggestion Form

 

Search this Website

  Search the Web

 

 

Find our Facebook page for additional library content.

Library newsletter delivered to your email inbox.

 

2014 Book Wagon Schedule

2014

 
SATURDAY

 
SUNDAY/HOLIDAY

 
Meister
Tow
DATE
11AM -1PM
1 - 3PM
3 -5PM
1 - 3PM
3 - 5PM

 

 
April 5 - 6
Williams
Apolloni
Wolfe
Boshamer
Taylor
Wolfe
Wolfe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
April 12 - 13
Cruse
Newton
Frank
Burbella
Ketel
Frank
Safrit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
April 19 - 20
Miller
Cross
Vaughan
Meelheim
Forward
Forward
Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
April 26 - 27
DuBuisson
Schmanski
Baysden
Stephenson
Decker
Decker
Stephenson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
May 3 - 4
Williams
Apolloni
Safrit
Boshamer
Taylor
Safrit
Safrit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
May 10 - 11
Cruse
Newton
Ogus
Meelheim
Simpson
Ogus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
May 17 - 18
Miller
Cross
Noe
Burbella
Ketel
Noe
Wolfe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
May 24 - 25
Murray
Schmanski
Vaughan
Anderson
Pleace
Pleace

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Monday May 26
Stancil
Castle
Brugnolotti
 -------------------
 -------------------
Pleace

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
May 31 - June 1
Baysden
DuBuisson
Nicholson
Stephenson
Decker
Decker
Stephenson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
June 7 - 8
Williams
Apolloni
Frank
Boshamer
Taylor
Frank
Safrit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
June 14 - 15
Cruse
Newton
Noe
Stancil
Anderson
Noe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
June 21 - 22
Miller
Cross
Wolfe
Burbella
Simpson
Wolfe
Wolfe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
June 28 - 29
Murray
Baysden
Vaughan
Meelheim
Pleace
Pleace

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Friday July 4
Baysden
Nicholson
Wieseler
 -------------------
 -------------------
Safrit
Safrit
July 5 - 6
Williams
Apolloni
Safrit
Boshamer
Taylor
Safrit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
July 12 - 13
Cruse
Newton
Frank
Ketel
Simpson
Frank

 

 

 
SATURDAY

 
SUNDAY/HOLIDAY

 
MEISTER
TOW
DATE
11AM -1PM
1 - 3PM
3 -5PM
1 - 3PM
3 - 5PM

 

 
July 19 - 20
DuBuisson
Castle
Murray
Burbella
Decker
Decker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
July 26 - 27
Baysden
Schmanski
Vaughan
Meelheim
Forward
Forward
Wolfe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
August 2 - 3
Williams
Apolloni
Safrit
Boshamer
Taylor
Safrit
Safrit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
August 9 - 10
Castle
Newton
Noe
Nicholson
Stephenson
Noe
Stephenson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
August 16 - 17
Ogus
Anderson
Crumley
Burbella
Stancil
Ogus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
August 23 - 24
Nicholson
Anderson
Murray
Ketel
Pleace
Pleace
Wolfe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Aug 30 - 31
DuBuisson
Crumley
   NEED
Meelheim
Forward
Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Monday Sept 1
Nicholson
Baysden
Wieseler
 -----------------
 -----------------
Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sept 6 - 7
Williams
Apolloni
Wolfe
Boshamer
Taylor
Wolfe
Safrit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sept 13 - 14
Cruse
Newton
Murray
Burbella
Forward
Forward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sept 20 - 21
Miller
Baysden
Noe
Ketel
Stancil
Noe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sept 27 - 28
Wolfe
Schmanski
DuBoisson
Meelheim
Stephenson
Wolfe
Wolfe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Oct 4 - 5
Williams
Apolloni
Safrit
Boshamer
Taylor
Safrit
Safrit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Oct 11 - 12
Castle
Newton
Murray
Burbella
Decker
Decker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Oct 18 - 19
Miller
Stancil
Frank
Ketel
Simpson
Frank
Wolfe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Oct 25 - 26
Baysden
Schmanski
DuBoisson
Meelheim
Pleace
Pleace